The only noni seed oil
available anywhere in the
world. Delivers intense moisture
and relief to dry, irritated skin.
Features and Benefits:
Seed Oil moisturizes sensitive skin areas and seals moisture
in the skin.
A single drop of Noni Seed Oil delivers the
wonderful moisturizing properties of the noni fruit
exactly where you want it, providing a protective barrier
against moisture loss.
The Noni Seed Oil absorbs easily
into the skin because of its low viscosity, relieving dry skin
the way nature intended.
Noni Seed Oil is the purest form
of noni seed oil available anywhere.
It takes us over
50,000 seeds to make just one ounce of Noni Seed
Gently applying Noni Seed Oil onto dry spots, fine lines, and problem
areas, working thousands of years of unlocked beauty secrets
in each stroke.
Using the Seed Oil regularly to sooth dry
and irritated skin, and to minimize the appearance of fine
lines and wrinkles.
Applying it liberally to dry patches
of skin (elbows, heels, or knees) or massaging directly on
seeds have been consumed for their healthy properties. Past
records indicate the seeds were roasted and eaten for their
unique flavor. The seeds could also be split open and used to
soothe irritated skin. Now, Morinda
has a patented process to extract the essential oil from the
seeds of the noni fruit to bring you the amazing benefits of
this valuable oil.
exhaustive research and many different techniques were
performed before the precious oil was extracted from the seed
of the noni fruit. Because of this intricate process,
extracting noni oil any other way and by anyone else is
Research has shown that linoleic
acid, an essential fatty acid, is a powerful ally in skin
hydration and health. The seeds of the noni fruit are
especially rich in linoleic acid, which is absorbed easily
through the skin.
We extract natures own therapy,
unlocking the mystery hidden in the core of every noni seed,
to bring you the amazing benefits of this valuable
.20 fl. Oz
Noni Seed Oil
Macadamia integrefolia (Macadamia) Nut
Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Monoi Oil (Cocos
nucifera (Coconut) Oil and Gardenia tahitensis
Aleurites moluccana (Kukui Nut) Seed
Calophyllum tacamahaca (Tamanu) Seed
Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E)
soja (Soybean) Oil
regularly to sooth and restore dry, damaged